WPRO IRIS    Regional Office for the Western Pacific

All information materials produced and published by the Regional office which includes corporate documents, official publications, technical documents and advocacy materials. Collection Year : 1955 - present

World Health Organization. Regional Office for the Western Pacific (Manila : WHO Regional Office for the Western Pacific, 2019)

Under Universal Health Coverage, all people should have access to quality health services that meet their needs without incurring financial hardship. Rapid economic development in the Western Pacific Region has been ...

Gov't Doc #: WPR/2019/RDO/002

The Western Pacific Region (WPR) Partners' Forum, 1-3 July 2019, was an online event hosted by the WHO Western Pacific Regional Office. Over three days, WHO staff engaged with civil society, WHO collaborating centres, ...

• 西太平洋区域康复框架 [Western Pacific Regional framework on rehabilitation]

世界卫生组织西太平洋区域办事处 (马尼拉:世界卫生组织西太平洋区域办事处, 2019)

《西太平洋区域康复框架》的制定是为了满足本区域当前和不断增长的对优质康复服务的需求。通过本《框架》开展合作,将有助于各国根据本国国情了解和加强康复工作;促进知识和经验的共享,包括加强资源充足国家对资源贫乏国家发展康复服务的支持;鼓励各国评估和明确当前的康复服务水平,厘清未来的工作重点,从长远的角度考虑如何加强康复工作。本《框架》还鼓励将加强康复作为为全民提供连续服务的组成部分,助力全民健康覆盖和可持续发展目标的实现。

The Cambodia National Health Accounts 2012-2016 report presents detailed health expenditure trend data. There are five key findings. (1) Over the five years covered by this report, government spending on health increased ...